League Schedules & Results | Mississauga Soccer | 25% off Today

Schedules

Monday Spring 2022

Mon, May 23 2022
Monday Coed League (Pre-Spring)
11:30 pm NO GAME - LONG WEEKEND
Mon, May 16 2022
Division 1
8:00 pm Applewood 2 Wasted Talent
Toronto Maple Syrups
8:00 pm Applewood 4 FC Patriots
Angry Birds FC
9:00 pm Applewood 1 Girls Carry Fc
Mangaway
Division 2
7:00 pm Applewood 4 Iniesta FC
White Tigers FC
8:00 pm Applewood 3 The Jasmines
Mixed Bags
9:00 pm Applewood 3 Ball Busters
Green Mambas FC
9:00 pm Applewood 4 Pink Panthers FC
Condorito F.C
Division 3
7:00 pm Applewood 3 Wet T-shirt
s-Teal-ers FC
8:00 pm Applewood 1 Winded Fury
United FC
9:00 pm Applewood 2 Avacado Bravado FC
Discord FC

Wednesday Spring 2022

Wed, May 18 2022
Division 1
8:00 pm Applewood 1 Carbonero FC
Rooney Tunez
8:00 pm Applewood 2 Karpaty
Brazucas FC
9:00 pm Applewood 2 Leo Messi FC
Radnicki Etobiko
Division 2
8:00 pm Applewood 3 Sometimes May Be Good Sometimes May Be Shit
A.C. Negroni
9:00 pm Applewood 1 JDS Elite
Malaka FC
9:00 pm Applewood 3 Good Team FC
Eye of the Shweinstieger
Division 3
7:00 pm Applewood 3 Mississauga Minutemen
Brampton Battalion
7:00 pm Applewood 4 Royal York Royals
Streetsville Strikers
8:00 pm Applewood 4 Vergonia United
ED FC
9:00 pm Applewood 4 Balotelli-Tubbies
Ashwagandha FC

Friday Spring 2022

Fri, May 20 2022
Friday Men's League (Pre-Spring)
11:30 pm NO GAME - LONG WEEKEND

Sunday Spring 2022

Sun, May 22 2022
Sunday Men's League (Pre-Spring)
11:30 pm NO GAME - LONG WEEKEND



Results

Monday Spring 2022

Mon, April 25 2022
Monday Coed League (Pre-Spring)
9:00 pm Applewood 1 Mixed Bags 5  
4
Condorito F.C
9:00 pm Applewood 2 Toronto Maple Syrups 6  
4
Iniesta FC
8:00 pm Applewood 1 Mixed Bags 4  
2
s-Teal-ers FC
8:00 pm Applewood 2 Green Mambas FC 1  
6
Condorito F.C
7:00 pm Applewood 1 Pink Panthers FC 5  
0
Discord FC
7:00 pm Applewood 2 FC Patriots 4  
4
White Tigers FC
Mon, April 18 2022
Monday Coed League (Pre-Spring)
11:30 pm NO GAME DUE TO WEATHER 0  
0
Mon, April 11 2022
Monday Coed League (Pre-Spring)
8:00 pm Applewood 2 Iniesta FC 4  
5
FC Patriots
8:00 pm Applewood 3 Pink Panthers FC 6  
1
s-Teal-ers FC
7:00 pm Applewood 2 Toronto Maple Syrups 5  
0
Discord FC
7:00 pm Applewood 3 White Tigers FC 7  
3
Green Mambas FC
Mon, May 9 2022
Division 1
9:00 pm Applewood 4 FC Patriots 0  
5
Toronto Maple Syrups
8:00 pm Applewood 2 3  
8
Angry Birds FC
8:00 pm Applewood 3 Mangaway 1  
0
8:00 pm Applewood 4 Wasted Talent 8  
3
Girls Carry Fc
Mon, May 2 2022
Division 1
9:00 pm Applewood 2 Mangaway 0  
1
9:00 pm Applewood 3 Wasted Talent 6  
1
Angry Birds FC
8:00 pm Applewood 3 FC Patriots 6  
2
7:00 pm Applewood 3 Toronto Maple Syrups 0  
2
Girls Carry Fc
Mon, May 9 2022
Division 2
9:00 pm Applewood 3 White Tigers FC 3  
2
Mixed Bags
8:00 pm Applewood 3 6  
2
Iniesta FC
7:00 pm Applewood 3 The Jasmines 1  
2
Condorito F.C
7:00 pm Applewood 4 Pink Panthers FC 5  
1
Green Mambas FC
Mon, May 2 2022
Division 2
9:00 pm Applewood 1 Green Mambas FC 2  
2
The Jasmines
9:00 pm Applewood 2 Pink Panthers FC 2  
3
8:00 pm Applewood 1 Iniesta FC 9  
4
Mixed Bags
8:00 pm Applewood 2 Condorito F.C 4  
2
White Tigers FC
8:00 pm Applewood 3 Ball Busters 0  
0
Mon, May 9 2022
Division 3
9:00 pm Applewood 1 Discord FC 0  
5
s-Teal-ers FC
9:00 pm Applewood 2 Wet T-shirt 2  
4
United FC
8:00 pm Applewood 1 Avacado Bravado FC 4  
7
Winded Fury
Mon, May 2 2022
Division 3
9:00 pm Applewood 4 s-Teal-ers FC 5  
0
Winded Fury
8:00 pm Applewood 4 Wet T-shirt 5  
4
Discord FC
7:00 pm Applewood 4 Avacado Bravado FC 2  
8
United FC

Wednesday Spring 2022

Wed, April 27 2022
Wednesday Men's League (Pre-Spri
9:00 pm Applewood 2 Sometimes May Be Good Sometimes May Be Shit 7  
5
Streetsville Strikers
9:00 pm Applewood 3 Rooney Tunez 13  
6
Carbonero FC
8:00 pm Applewood 2 Leo Messi FC 2  
4
Brazucas FC
8:00 pm Applewood 3 Good Team FC 1  
1
Brampton Battalion
7:00 pm Applewood 2 A.C. Negroni 4  
2
Ashwagandha FC
7:00 pm Applewood 3 Karpaty 6  
0
Malaka FC
Wed, April 20 2022
Wednesday Men's League (Pre-Spri
9:00 pm Applewood 2 Brazucas FC 5  
0
Ashwagandha FC
9:00 pm Applewood 3 Carbonero FC 4  
9
Malaka FC
8:00 pm Applewood 2 Leo Messi FC 6  
3
Karpaty
8:00 pm Applewood 3 Rooney Tunez 3  
5
A.C. Negroni
7:00 pm Applewood 2 Sometimes May Be Good Sometimes May Be Shit 3  
3
Good Team FC
7:00 pm Applewood 3 Streetsville Strikers 5  
1
Brampton Battalion
Wed, April 13 2022
Wednesday Men's League (Pre-Spri
9:00 pm Applewood 2 Rooney Tunez 6  
1
Brampton Battalion
9:00 pm Applewood 3 Good Team FC 6  
1
Streetsville Strikers
8:00 pm Applewood 2 Sometimes May Be Good Sometimes May Be Shit 4  
7
Malaka FC
8:00 pm Applewood 3 A.C. Negroni 1  
5
Karpaty
7:00 pm Applewood 2 Leo Messi FC 7  
2
Ashwagandha FC
7:00 pm Applewood 3 Carbonero FC 3  
6
Brazucas FC
Wed, May 11 2022
Division 1
9:00 pm Applewood 1 Karpaty 5  
3
Radnicki Etobiko
9:00 pm Applewood 2 Brazucas FC 3  
7
Rooney Tunez
8:00 pm Applewood 3 Leo Messi FC 6  
6
Carbonero FC
Wed, May 4 2022
Division 1
9:00 pm Applewood 4 Karpaty 5  
2
8:00 pm Applewood 4 Radnicki Etobiko 1  
5
Brazucas FC
8:00 pm Applewood 4 Carbonero FC 5  
2
7:00 pm Applewood 4 Rooney Tunez 5  
4
Leo Messi FC
Wed, May 11 2022
Division 2
8:00 pm Applewood 1 JDS Elite 3  
6
Sometimes May Be Good Sometimes May Be Shit
8:00 pm Applewood 2 Malaka FC 4  
1
Good Team FC
7:00 pm Applewood 4 A.C. Negroni 4  
3
Eye of the Shweinstieger
Wed, May 4 2022
Division 2
9:00 pm Applewood 3 2  
5
Sometimes May Be Good Sometimes May Be Shit
9:00 pm Applewood 4 Good Team FC 1  
0
9:00 pm Applewood 4 5  
2
A.C. Negroni
8:00 pm Applewood 3 JDS Elite 0  
2
7:00 pm Applewood 3 Eye of the Shweinstieger 7  
5
Malaka FC
Wed, May 11 2022
Division 3
9:00 pm Applewood 3 Mississauga Minutemen 3  
4
Balotelli-Tubbies
9:00 pm Applewood 4 ED FC 5  
7
Streetsville Strikers
8:00 pm Applewood 4 Vergonia United 5  
0
Brampton Battalion
7:00 pm Applewood 3 Ashwagandha FC 8  
3
Royal York Royals
Wed, May 4 2022
Division 3
9:00 pm Applewood 1 6  
1
Vergonia United
9:00 pm Applewood 2 Brampton Battalion 4  
2
Balotelli-Tubbies
9:00 pm Applewood 4 Ashwagandha FC 2  
5
8:00 pm Applewood 1 Mississauga Minutemen 4  
5
Streetsville Strikers
8:00 pm Applewood 2 Royal York Royals 3  
5
ED FC

Friday Spring 2022

Fri, April 29 2022
Friday Men's League (Pre-Spring)
9:00 pm Applewood 2 Too old and too slow 4  
9
Lipka FC
9:00 pm Applewood 3 Notorious 1  
6
Dog Water Fc
8:00 pm Applewood 2 Macedonia FC 1  
5
Fudu United
8:00 pm Applewood 3 BleikaDeBenfica 5  
2
Verve Vikings
7:00 pm Applewood 2 Shisha United 6  
3
Applewood Falcons
7:00 pm Applewood 3 Brexit Ballers 6  
5
Backwoods FC
Fri, April 22 2022
Friday Men's League (Pre-Spring)
9:00 pm Applewood 2 Verve Vikings 4  
4
Backwoods FC
9:00 pm Applewood 3 Applewood Falcons 1  
2
Macedonia FC
8:00 pm Applewood 2 Notorious 2  
4
BleikaDeBenfica
8:00 pm Applewood 3 Lipka FC 2  
2
Shisha United
7:00 pm Applewood 2 Dog Water Fc 5  
2
BleikaDeBenfica
7:00 pm Applewood 3 Too old and too slow 3  
4
Fudu United
Fri, April 15 2022
Friday Men's League (Pre-Spring)
12:00 am NO GAME - LONG WEEKEND 0  
0
Fri, April 8 2022
Friday Men's League (Pre-Spring)
9:00 pm Applewood 2 Backwoods FC 6  
1
Lipka FC
8:00 pm Applewood 1 Dog Water Fc 9  
4
Fudu United
8:00 pm Applewood 2 Too old and too slow 5  
7
Applewood Falcons
7:00 pm Applewood 2 Macedonia FC 4  
4
Shisha United
7:00 pm Applewood 3 Notorious 2  
4
Verve Vikings
Fri, May 13 2022
Division 1
9:00 pm Applewood 2 BleikaDeBenfica 6  
4
Gold Team
8:00 pm Applewood 2 Dog Water Fc 3  
6
Backwoods FC
7:00 pm Applewood 2 Brexit Ballers 2  
2
Verve Vikings
Fri, May 6 2022
Division 1
9:00 pm Applewood 1 Gold Team 2  
8
Brexit Ballers
8:00 pm Applewood 1 Verve Vikings 1  
4
Dog Water Fc
7:00 pm Applewood 1 BleikaDeBenfica 3  
8
Backwoods FC
Fri, May 13 2022
Division 2
9:00 pm Applewood 3 ManU FC 3  
2
Islanders FC
8:00 pm Applewood 3 Shisha United 2  
2
BDB FC
8:00 pm Applewood 4 Creditviews finest 9  
5
Lipka FC
7:00 pm Applewood 3 BPFC 5  
5
Notorious
Fri, May 6 2022
Division 2
9:00 pm Applewood 2 Notorious 3  
7
BDB FC
8:00 pm Applewood 2 Islanders FC 0  
5
Creditviews finest
8:00 pm Applewood 4 ManU FC 3  
8
BPFC
7:00 pm Applewood 2 Fudu United 1  
5
Lipka FC
Fri, May 13 2022
Division 3
9:00 pm Applewood 1 Too old and too slow 2  
3
Passion of the SIUUUU
8:00 pm Applewood 1 Nightline FC 5  
1
Applewood Falcons
7:00 pm Applewood 1 Fudu United 4  
6
Super Eagles
7:00 pm Applewood 4 Macedonia FC 6  
1
Glenforest Gryphons
Fri, May 6 2022
Division 3
9:00 pm Applewood 3 Glenforest Gryphons 1  
6
Shisha United
8:00 pm Applewood 3 Passion of the SIUUUU 3  
4
Macedonia FC
7:00 pm Applewood 3 Too old and too slow 3  
5
Nightline FC
7:00 pm Applewood 4 Applewood Falcons 4  
6
Super Eagles

Sunday Spring 2022

Sun, May 8 2022
Sunday Men's League (Pre-Spring)
7:00 pm Applewood 1 Desi Milan 4  
5
PAPITOS FC
Sun, April 24 2022
Sunday Men's League (Pre-Spring)
7:00 pm Applewood 1 We The North Miss 3  
2
Boombaso Boyz
7:00 pm Applewood 2 PAPITOS FC 5  
0
Real Mediocre FC
7:00 pm Applewood 3 Desi Milan 4  
3
Saco Pishao FC
6:00 pm Applewood 1 Real Mediocre FC 3  
8
CJ Allstars
6:00 pm Applewood 2 Enigmas FC 5  
5
Saco Pishao FC
6:00 pm Applewood 3 Sunday League 4  
2
Joga Bonito FC
5:00 pm Applewood 2 Suave City FC 3  
0
Eglinton Wolves
5:00 pm Applewood 3 Topman United 0  
3
Chaves fc
Sun, April 10 2022
Sunday Men's League (Pre-Spring)
7:00 pm Applewood 2 Chaves fc 4  
1
Enigmas FC
6:00 pm Applewood 2 Eglinton Wolves 3  
6
Topman United
6:00 pm Applewood 3 Suave City FC 0  
0
CJ Allstars
5:00 pm Applewood 2 We The North Miss 1  
5
Joga Bonito FC
5:00 pm Applewood 3 Boombaso Boyz 4  
3
Sunday League
Sun, May 15 2022
Sunday Men's (Division 1)
8:00 pm Applewood 4 Boombaso Boyz 7  
2
Sunday League
7:00 pm Applewood 4 Joga Bonito FC 1  
6
NK Zrinski Ozalj
6:00 pm Applewood 4 We The North Miss 0  
3
Berkane FC
Sun, May 8 2022
Sunday Men's (Division 1)
7:00 pm Applewood 3 Berkane FC 0  
0
Joga Bonito FC
6:00 pm Applewood 3 Inter 905 0  
5
Boombaso Boyz
5:00 pm Applewood 3 We The North Miss 0  
0
Sun, May 1 2022
Sunday Men's (Division 1)
8:00 pm Applewood 2 Boombaso Boyz 4  
2
Joga Bonito FC
8:00 pm Applewood 3 We The North Miss 5  
2
Inter 905
7:00 pm Applewood 2 Berkane FC 4  
5
Sunday League
Sun, May 15 2022
Sunday Men's (Division 2A)
7:00 pm Applewood 3 PAPITOS FC 4  
1
Muchomor Fc
6:00 pm Applewood 3 Enigmas FC 5  
3
CJ Allstars
5:00 pm Applewood 3 Chaves fc 3  
3
Suave City FC
Sun, May 8 2022
Sunday Men's (Division 2A)
9:00 pm Applewood 1 Muchomor Fc 0  
5
Chaves fc
8:00 pm Applewood 2 Muchomor Fc 0  
1
Suave City FC
8:00 pm Applewood 4 Chaves fc 4  
1
CJ Allstars
6:00 pm Applewood 2 PAPITOS FC 3  
0
Enigmas FC
Sun, May 1 2022
Sunday Men's (Division 2A)
9:00 pm Applewood 1 PAPITOS FC 3  
4
CJ Allstars
8:00 pm Applewood 1 Chaves fc 6  
1
7:00 pm Applewood 1 Suave City FC 4  
3
Enigmas FC
Sun, May 15 2022
Sunday Men's (Division 2B)
8:00 pm Applewood 1 Desi Milan 5  
2
Ave Spartans
7:00 pm Applewood 1 Inter 905 4  
3
Passion of the SIUUU
5:00 pm Applewood 4 Topman United   
Saco Pishao FC
Sun, May 8 2022
Sunday Men's (Division 2B)
7:00 pm Applewood 2 Topman United 1  
2
Ave Spartans
6:00 pm Applewood 4 Desi Milan 1  
6
NK Zrinski Ozalj
5:00 pm Applewood 4 Saco Pishao FC 3  
3
Passion of the SIUUU
Sun, May 1 2022
Sunday Men's (Division 2B)
8:00 pm Applewood 4 Desi Milan 5  
3
Passion of the SIUUU
7:00 pm Applewood 3 Topman United 0  
5
NK Zrinski Ozalj
6:00 pm Applewood 3 Ave Spartans 3  
4
Saco Pishao FC
Sun, May 15 2022
Sunday Men's (Division 3)
9:00 pm Applewood 1 Angry Pirates FC 2  
7
Al Khor FC
8:00 pm Applewood 2 Teal Madrid CF 6  
8
Al Khor FC
8:00 pm Applewood 3 Angry Pirates FC 3  
4
Sauga FC
7:00 pm Applewood 2 Ibacadabra 6  
1
Arctic Fox FC
6:00 pm Applewood 2 Eglinton Wolves 9  
8
Real Mediocre FC
Sun, May 8 2022
Sunday Men's (Division 3)
9:00 pm Applewood 2 Teal Madrid CF 1  
5
Arctic Fox FC
8:00 pm Applewood 1 Ibacadabra 3  
2
Real Mediocre FC
8:00 pm Applewood 3 Sauga FC 0  
3
Al Khor FC
7:00 pm Applewood 4 Eglinton Wolves 5  
0
Angry Pirates FC
Sun, May 1 2022
Sunday Men's (Division 3)
7:00 pm Applewood 4 Eglinton Wolves 5  
4
Ibacadabra
6:00 pm Applewood 4 Arctic Fox FC 4  
2
Sauga FC
5:00 pm Applewood 4 Real Mediocre FC 2  
0
Teal Madrid CF